timezones.de

09:39:44am
Flag Germany

Ahrensburg
Germany - Schleswig-Holstein

Current local time:

11:39am:44
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Schleswig-Holstein
Population:30.103
Latitude:53.6751500
Longitude:10.2259300
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Ahrensburg, Arensburg, Arensburgas, Stadt Ahrensburg, a lun si bao, arnzbwrg, Аренсбург, آرنزبورگ, 阿伦斯堡m