timezones.de

06:11:40pm
Flag Germany

Elmshorn
Germany - Schleswig-Holstein

Current local time:

07:11pm:40
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Schleswig-Holstein
Population:48.703
Latitude:53.7539600
Longitude:9.6533900
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Ehl'mskhorn, Elmshorn, Elmshornas, Elmskhorn, ai er mu si huo er en, almzhwrn, Елмсхорн, Эльмсхорн, المزهورن, 埃尔姆斯霍尔恩m