timezones.de

04:56:58pm
Flag Germany

Neumünster
Germany - Schleswig-Holstein

Current local time:

05:56pm:58
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Schleswig-Holstein
Population:78.383
Latitude:54.0747700
Longitude:9.9819500
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Naimuenster, Naimünster, Neumuenster, Neumunster, Neumünster, Niemuenster, Niemünster, Nojminster, Nojmjunster, Novum Monasterium, noimwinseuteo, noimyunsuta, nywmnstr, xin ming si te, Ноймюнстер, Нојминстер, نوی‌مونستر, نیومنستر, ノイミュンスター, 新明斯特, 노이뮌스터m