timezones.de

10:22:25am
Flag Germany

Norderstedt
Germany - Schleswig-Holstein

Current local time:

12:22pm:25
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Schleswig-Holstein
Population:71.439
Latitude:53.6859000
Longitude:9.9804100
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Nordershtedt, Nordershtet, Norderstedt, Norderstedt Stadt, ZOV, nrdrashtt, nuo de shi tai te, Нордерштедт, Нордерштет, نردراشتت, 諾德施泰特m