timezones.de

05:02:22pm
Flag Germany

Eisenach
Germany - Thuringia

Current local time:

06:02pm:22
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Thuringia
Population:43.846
Latitude:50.9807000
Longitude:10.3152200
Elevation:215m
Alternate names:Aizenach, Ajzenakh, ESA, Eisenach, Gorad Ajzenakh, Iesenack, Wartburgstadt, Ysenacum, ai sen na he, aijenaheu, aizenaha, ayznakh, Άιζεναχ, Айзенах, Ајзенах, Горад Айзенах, آیزناخ, アイゼナハ, 艾森纳赫, 아이제나흐m