timezones.de

10:15:04am
Flag Germany

Erfurt
Germany - Thuringia

Current local time:

12:15pm:04
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Thuringia
Population:203.254
Latitude:50.9787000
Longitude:11.0328300
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:ERF, Ehrfurt, Erfesfurt [a. 1144], Erfordia, Erfurt, Erfurtas, Erfurte, Erfurti, Erfurto, Erpesforth [a. 1133], Erphesfurt [a. 742], Erphord [a. 1210], Erphourte, Erpisfurt, Erpsfordia [a. 1222], Erpsfurd [a. 1196], Gorad Ehrfurt, Jarobrod, ai er fu te, arfwrt, eafuruto, eleupuleuteu, eraphurta, Érfurt, Ερφούρτη, Горад Эрфурт, Ерфурт, Эрфурт, ארפורט, ערפורט, إرفورت, ارفرٹ, ارفورت, एरफुर्ट, แอร์ฟูร์ท, ერფურტი, エアフルト, 埃尔福特, 에르푸르트m