timezones.de

06:22:38pm
Flag Germany

Gera
Germany - Thuringia

Current local time:

07:22pm:38
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Thuringia
Population:104.659
Latitude:50.8802900
Longitude:12.0818700
Elevation:203m
Alternate names:Gera, Gerapolis, Gorad Gera, Gėra, ZGA, ge la, gela, gera, gra, gyra, Гера, Горад Гера, گرا, گیرا, ゲーラ, 格拉, 게라m