timezones.de

09:56:22am
Flag Germany

Nordhausen
Germany - Thuringia

Current local time:

11:56am:22
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Thuringia
Population:43.912
Latitude:51.5018000
Longitude:10.7957000
Elevation:208m
Alternate names:Nordhausen, Nordkhauzen, bei hao sen, noleuteuhaujen, norutohauzen, nwrdhawzn, Нордхаузен, נורדהאוזן, نوردهاوزن, ノルトハウゼン, 北豪森, 노르트하우젠m