timezones.de

06:19:36pm
Flag Germany

Saalfeld
Germany - Thuringia

Current local time:

07:19pm:36
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Thuringia
Population:28.023
Latitude:50.6482600
Longitude:11.3653600
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:Gorad Zaal'fel'd, Saalfeld, Saalfeld/Saale, Zaal'fel'd, Zalfeld, sa er fei er de, zalfld, zaruferuto, Горад Заальфельд, Заальфельд, Залфелд, زالفلد, ザールフェルト, 萨尔费尔德m