timezones.de

05:40:40pm
Flag Germany

Suhl
Germany - Thuringia

Current local time:

06:40pm:40
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Thuringia
Population:43.509
Latitude:50.6091100
Longitude:10.6940100
Elevation:442m
Alternate names:Suhl, ZSO, Zul, Zul', jul, su er, sul, zul', zuru, zwl, Зул, Зуль, زول, ซูล, ズール, 苏尔, 줄m