timezones.de

08:42:31pm
Flag Great Britain

Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

09:42pm:31
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:26.000
Latitude:55.7833300
Longitude:-2.0000000
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Bervik-apon-Tvid, Berwick, Berwick on Tweed, Berwick-Upon-Tweed, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Бервик-апон-Твидm