timezones.de

12:28:22pm
Flag Great Britain

Bexley
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

12:28pm:22
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:228.000
Latitude:51.4416200
Longitude:0.1486600
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Bexley, Bexley keruelet, Bexley kerület, London Borough of Bexley, Londonska opshtina Beksli, Лондонска општина Бекслиm