timezones.de

04:32:38am
Flag Great Britain

Blackpool
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

05:32am:38
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:143.101
Latitude:53.8166700
Longitude:-3.0500000
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:BLK, Blackpool, Blakpul, Blakpulas, Blehkpul, Blekpul, Bləkpul, beullaegpul, blakbwl, blyakapula, burakkupuru, hei tan, Блакпул, Блекпул, Блэкпул, بلاكبول, بلک‌پول, ব্ল্যাকপুল, แบล็กพูล, ბლეკპული, ブラックプール, 黑潭, 블랙풀m