timezones.de

02:00:45am
Flag Great Britain

Burnley
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

03:00am:45
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:73.480
Latitude:53.8000000
Longitude:-2.2333300
Elevation:140m
Alternate names:Bernlei, Bernli, Bernlis, Burnley, Burnli, banri, beonli, bo en li, brnly, Μπέρνλεϊ, Бернли, Бернлі, Бърнли, ברנלי, برنلی, バーンリー, 伯恩利, 번리m