timezones.de

07:52:47pm
Flag Great Britain

Chichester
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

08:52pm:47
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:28.222
Latitude:50.8367300
Longitude:-0.7800300
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Chichester, Cicesteris, Cicestria, QUG, chi chi s texr, chicheseuteo, chichesuta, chychstr, qi qie si te, Čičesteris, Чичестер, Чічестер, چیچستر, ชิชิสเตอร์, ቺቸስተር, チチェスター, 奇切斯特, 치체스터m