timezones.de

09:17:34pm
Flag Great Britain

Coventry
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

10:17pm:34
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:308.313
Latitude:52.4065600
Longitude:-1.5121700
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:CVT, Coventria, Coventry, Gorad Koventry, Koventri, Koventrija, Koventris, Kovuntri, kao wen chui, kawntry, khx wen thri, kobeonteuli, kovhentri, kovu~entori, kwfntry, qwbntry, Κόβεντρι, Горад Ковентры, Ковентри, Ковентрі, Ковънтри, קובנטרי, كوفنتري, کاونتری, کونٹری, कॉव्हेंट्री, คอเวนทรี, ကိုဗင်ထရီမြို့, კოვენტრი, コヴェントリー, 考文垂, 코번트리m