timezones.de

06:07:32pm
Flag Great Britain

Dewsbury
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

07:07pm:32
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:56.640
Latitude:53.6907600
Longitude:-1.6290700
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:D'jusberi, Dewsbury, Djusburi, Djuzberi, ZEQ, di si bo li, dwzbry, Дьюсбери, Дюсбъри, Дјузбери, دوزبری, 迪斯伯里m