timezones.de

11:54:33pm
Flag Great Britain

Durham
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

12:54am:33
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:45.696
Latitude:54.7767600
Longitude:-1.5756600
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Daram, Darem, Dunelmum, Dunholm, Duram, Durham, Dūnholm, MME, da la mo, daramu, de xram, deoleom, drham, dwrham, Дарам, Дарем, Дърам, דרהאם, درهام, دورهام, เดอรัม, ダラム, 達拉謨, 더럼m