timezones.de

04:30:42am
Flag Great Britain

Exeter
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

05:30am:42
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:113.118
Latitude:50.7236000
Longitude:-3.5275100
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Caerwysg, EXT, Ehkseter, Ekseter, Ekseteris, Eksetur, Exanceaster, Exeter, Exonia, Karesk, ai ke sai te, akstr, aksytr, egseoteo, ekuseta, xek se texr, xek si texr, Ексетер, Ексетър, Эксетер, עקסעטער, إكسيتر, اکستر, ایکسٹر, เอกเซเตอร์, เอ็กซิเตอร์, エクセター, 埃克塞特, 엑서터m