timezones.de

04:04:17am
Flag Great Britain

Hertford
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

05:04am:17
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:25.847
Latitude:51.7958800
Longitude:-0.0785400
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Heortford, Hertfordia, Khertford, hateupeodeu, hatofodo, Хертфорд, ჰერტფორდი, ハートフォード, 하트퍼드m