timezones.de

07:59:21pm
Flag Great Britain

Letchworth Garden City
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

08:59pm:21
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:33.600
Latitude:51.9793800
Longitude:-0.2266400
Elevation:84m
Alternate names:Letchworth, Letchworth Garden Citym