timezones.de

02:34:04am
Flag Great Britain

Lincoln
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

03:34am:04
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:89.228
Latitude:53.2268300
Longitude:-0.5379200
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Lincoln, Lincoln i England, Lindum, Linkol'n, Linkoln, Linkolnas, Linkuln, lin ken, ling khxln, lingkeon, lynkln anglstan, lynqwln, rinkan, Линколн, Линкольн, Линкълн, Лінкольн, לינקולן, لینکلن، انگلستان, ลิงคอล์น, လင်ကွန်းမြို့၊ အင်္ဂလန်, リンカン, 林肯, 링컨m