timezones.de

03:44:16pm
Flag Great Britain

Littlehampton
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

04:44pm:15
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:58.714
Latitude:50.8113700
Longitude:-0.5407800
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Litlkhempton, Littlehampton, li te er han pu dun, liteulhaempeuteon, Литлхемптон, لیتل‌هامپتون, 利特爾漢普頓, 리틀햄프턴m