timezones.de

06:18:01am
Flag Great Britain

Sevenoaks
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

07:18am:01
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:27.871
Latitude:51.2726600
Longitude:0.1888300
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Sevenoks, Sevunouks, sebeun-okeuseu, Севенокс, Севъноукс, 세븐오크스m