timezones.de

06:40:34pm
Flag Great Britain

Stafford
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

07:40pm:34
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:65.290
Latitude:52.8052100
Longitude:-2.1163600
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Staefford, Stafford, Staford, Stæfford, XVB, astafwrd anglstan, seutaepeodeu, si ta fu de, sutaffodo, Стафорд, Стаффорд, استافورد، انگلستان, スタッフォード, 斯塔福德, 스태퍼드m