timezones.de

07:41:30pm
Flag Great Britain

Stoke-on-Trent
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

08:41pm:30
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:260.419
Latitude:53.0041500
Longitude:-2.1853800
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Gorad Stok-on-Trehnt, Stok-on-Trent, Stoka pie Trentas, Stokas prie Trento, Stoke, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-upon-Trent, Stoouk on Trent, Stouk na Trent, Stouk na Trentu, Stouk on Trent, The Potteries, XWH, astwk-an-trnt, seutokeuonteulenteu, stwk-awn-trynt, te lun te he pan si tuo ke, Στόουκ ον Τρεντ, Горад Сток-он-Трэнт, Сток-он-Трент, Стоук на Трент, Стоук на Тренту, Стоук он Трент, استوک-آن-ترنت, ستوك-أون-ترينت, سٹاک اون ٹرینٹ, ストーク・オン・トレント, 特倫特河畔斯托克, 스토크온트렌트m