timezones.de

12:51:56pm
Flag Great Britain

Sunbury-on-Thames
Great Britain - England

Current local time:

01:51pm:56
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:England
Population:27.784
Latitude:51.4042400
Longitude:-0.4181700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Sunbury, Sunbury-on-Thamesm