timezones.de

07:42:55pm
Flag Great Britain

Ballymena
Great Britain - Northern Ireland

Current local time:

08:42pm:55
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:Northern Ireland
Population:28.932
Latitude:54.8635700
Longitude:-6.2762800
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:An Baile Meanach, An Baile Meánach, Balimena, Balimina, Ballimina, Behllimena, Districtul Ballymena, baellimina, bylymyna, Балимина, Баллимина, Бэллимена, بيليمينا, 밸리미나m