timezones.de

04:25:24am
Flag Great Britain

Ayr
Great Britain - Scotland

Current local time:

05:25am:24
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:Scotland
Population:45.513
Latitude:55.4627300
Longitude:-4.6339300
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Ayr, Ayr - Inbhir Air, Ayr - Inbhir Àir, Ehr, Er, Eras, Inbhir Air, Inbhir Àir, Inbhir Áir, ayr, ea, Ер, Эр, آئر, エアm