timezones.de

12:53:24am
Flag Great Britain

Glenrothes
Great Britain - Scotland

Current local time:

01:53am:24
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:Scotland
Population:38.734
Latitude:56.1951400
Longitude:-3.1731600
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Gleann Rathais, Gleann Ráthais, Glenrotes, Glenrotesas, Glenrots, geullenlosiseu, Гленротес, Гленротс, 글렌로시스m