timezones.de

04:27:50pm
Flag Great Britain

Musselburgh
Great Britain - Scotland

Current local time:

05:27pm:50
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:Scotland
Population:22.656
Latitude:55.9417000
Longitude:-3.0499100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Baile nam Feusgan, Maselburg, Masselboro, Masselburg, ma se er bao, Маселбург, Масселборо, Масселбург, 馬瑟爾堡m