timezones.de

03:37:27am
Flag Great Britain

Shetland
Great Britain - Scotland

Current local time:

04:37am:27
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:Scotland
Population:22.210
Latitude:60.1545600
Longitude:-1.1489900
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Shetlandm