timezones.de

03:24:46am
Flag Great Britain

Bridgend
Great Britain - Wales

Current local time:

04:24am:46
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:Wales
Population:39.429
Latitude:51.5058300
Longitude:-3.5772200
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Bridgend, Bridgend County Borough, Bridzendas, Bridzhend, Bridžendas, Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr, beulijendeu, burijendo, Бридженд, ブリジェンド, 브리젠드m