timezones.de

05:02:07am
Flag Great Britain

Newport
Great Britain - Wales

Current local time:

06:02am:07
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/London
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Great Britain (GB)
Federal State:Wales
Population:117.326
Latitude:51.5877400
Longitude:-2.9983500
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Casnewydd, N'juport, Newport, Niouport, Niuportas, Njuport, Novus Burgus, Nyuport, XNE, n'yuporta, niu bo te, niw phxrt, nyupoteu, nyupoto, nywbwrt, nywpwrt, Νιούπορτ, Њупорт, Ньюпорт, Нюпорт, Նյուպորտ, نيوبورت, نیوپورت, نیوپورٹ, न्यूपोर्ट, นิวพอร์ต, ニューポート, 纽波特, 뉴포트m