timezones.de

04:30:29am
Advert
Flag Greece

Keratsíni
Greece - Attica

Current local time:

06:30am:29
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Athens
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Greece (GR)
Federal State:Attica
Population:77.077
Latitude:37.9625000
Longitude:23.6197200
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Agios Georgios Keratsiniou, Ayios Yeoryios, Ayios Yeoryios Keratsiniou, Hagios Georgios Keratsiniou, Keratsini, Keratsinion, Keratsiniou, Keratsiníou, Keratsíni, Keratsínion, Tseratsinion, Áyios Yeóryios, Άγιος Γεώργιος Κερατσινίου, Κερατσίνι, Κερατσίνιον, Τσερατσίνιονm
Advert