timezones.de

03:05:26am
Advert
Flag Greece

Ássiros
Greece - Central Macedonia

Current local time:

05:05am:26
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Athens
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Greece (GR)
Federal State:Central Macedonia
Population:2.409
Latitude:40.8214300
Longitude:23.0300800
Elevation:191m
Alternate names:Assiros, Yuvesna, Yuvésna, Ássiros, Άσσηροςm
Advert