timezones.de

07:47:11pm
Advert
Flag Greece

Eirinoúpoli
Greece - Central Macedonia

Current local time:

09:47pm:11
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Athens
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Greece (GR)
Federal State:Central Macedonia
Population:2.635
Latitude:40.6780600
Longitude:22.1927800
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Eirinoupoli, Eirinoúpolim
Advert