timezones.de

02:18:55am
Advert
Flag Greece

Anógeia
Greece - Crete

Current local time:

04:18am:55
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Athens
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Greece (GR)
Federal State:Crete
Population:2.545
Latitude:35.2908400
Longitude:24.8841200
Elevation:754m
Alternate names:Anogeia, Anoghia, Anogia, Anoyia, Anógeia, Anógia, Anóyia, Ανώγειαm
Advert