timezones.de

05:56:21pm
Advert
Flag Greece

Pediní
Greece - Epirus

Current local time:

07:56pm:21
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Athens
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Greece (GR)
Federal State:Epirus
Population:2.871
Latitude:39.5999400
Longitude:20.8426100
Elevation:492m
Alternate names:Pedhini, Pedhiní, Pedini, Pediní, Πεδινήm
Advert