timezones.de

03:43:05am
Advert
Flag Greece

Agios Georgis
Greece - Ionian Islands

Current local time:

05:43am:05
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Athens
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Greece (GR)
Federal State:Ionian Islands
Population:4.958
Latitude:39.7236300
Longitude:19.6996900
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Aghios Georgios, Agios Georgios, Agios-Georgios, Агиос Георгиос, Агиос-Георгиосm
Advert