timezones.de

04:55:06am
Advert
Flag Greece

Aígio
Greece - West Greece

Current local time:

06:55am:06
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Athens
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Greece (GR)
Federal State:West Greece
Population:20.422
Latitude:38.2486100
Longitude:22.0819400
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Aegion, Aegium, Aighion, Aigio, Aigion, Aiyion, Aígio, Aígion, Aíyion, Egion, Ehjo, Vostitsa, Vostitza, Vostizza, Vostítsa, Αίγιο, Αίγιον, Αἴγιον, Βοστίτσα, Эйоm
Advert