timezones.de

02:19:20am
Advert
Flag Greece

Amýntaio
Greece - West Macedonia

Current local time:

04:19am:20
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Athens
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Greece (GR)
Federal State:West Macedonia
Population:3.671
Latitude:40.6896700
Longitude:21.6797400
Elevation:595m
Alternate names:Amindaion, Amindeo, Amyndeo, Amyntaio, Amíndaion, Amýntaio, Sorovits, Sourovits, Sourovitsevo, Surovichevo, Syrovitsevo, Sórovits, Αμύνταιο, Σουροβίτσεβο, Σούροβιτς, Συροβίτσεβο, Σόροβιτς, Ам̀индео, Аминдео, Суровичевоm
Advert