timezones.de

07:41:41pm
Flag Guadeloupe

Basse-Terre
Guadeloupe - Guadeloupe

Current local time:

03:41pm:41
Monday10.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guadeloupe
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Guadeloupe (GP)
Federal State:Guadeloupe
Population:11.472
Latitude:15.9985400
Longitude:-61.7254800
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:BBR, Bas Ter, Bas Teras, Bas-Ter, Bas-Tero, Bassa-Terra, Basse Terre, Basse-Terre, Bâssa-Tèrra, Gorad Bas-Tehr, ba si te er, bas-tyr, base-tera, baseuteleu, basuteru, paster, Μπας-Τερ, Бас Тер, Бас-Тер, Горад Бас-Тэр, באס טר, باس-تیر, बासे-तेर, பாஸ்தெர், บัส-แตร์, ბას-ტერი, バステール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르m