timezones.de

11:38:18am
Flag Guadeloupe

Lamentin
Guadeloupe - Guadeloupe

Current local time:

07:38am:18
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guadeloupe
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Guadeloupe (GP)
Federal State:Guadeloupe
Population:14.891
Latitude:16.2710500
Longitude:-61.6312400
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Lamentin, Le Lamentinm