timezones.de

06:27:06pm
Flag Guadeloupe

Pointe-à-Pitre
Guadeloupe - Guadeloupe

Current local time:

02:27pm:06
Monday10.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guadeloupe
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Guadeloupe (GP)
Federal State:Guadeloupe
Population:18.264
Latitude:16.2412500
Longitude:-61.5361400
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:La Pointe a Pitre, La Pointe à Pitre, PTP, Poant a Pitr, Pointe-a-Pitre, Pointe-à-Pitre, Pouant-a-Pitr, Puant a Pitras, Puehnt-a-Pitr, Puent-a-Pitr, pi te er jiao cheng, powantapitoru, Πουάντ-α-Πιτρ, Поант а Питр, Пуент-а-Пітр, Пуэнт-а-Питр, ポワンタピートル, 皮特尔角城m