timezones.de

01:50:45am
Flag Guadeloupe

Pointe-Noire
Guadeloupe - Guadeloupe

Current local time:

09:50pm:45
Thursday18.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guadeloupe
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Guadeloupe (GP)
Federal State:Guadeloupe
Population:7.749
Latitude:16.2308600
Longitude:-61.7878300
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:La Pointe-Noire, Point Noire, Pointe-Noirem