timezones.de

11:15:42pm
Flag Guatemala

San Cristóbal Verapaz
Guatemala - Alta Verapaz

Current local time:

05:15pm:42
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Alta Verapaz
Population:19.664
Latitude:15.3963200
Longitude:-90.5651300
Elevation:2149m
Alternate names:San Cristobal, San Cristobal Verapaz, San Cristóbal, San Cristóbal Verapazm