timezones.de

12:07:34am
Flag Guatemala

San Cristóbal Acasaguastlán
Guatemala - El Progreso

Current local time:

06:07pm:34
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:El Progreso
Population:2.171
Latitude:14.9166700
Longitude:-89.8833300
Elevation:248m
Alternate names:Acasaguastlan, Acasaguastlán, San Cristobal, San Cristobal Acasaguastlan, San Cristóbal, San Cristóbal Acasaguastlánm