timezones.de

12:24:10am
Flag Guatemala

Jacaltenango
Guatemala - Huehuetenango

Current local time:

06:24pm:10
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Huehuetenango
Population:34.084
Latitude:15.6666700
Longitude:-91.7333300
Elevation:1701m
Alternate names:Jacaltenango, Khakal'tenango, Хакальтенангоm