timezones.de

10:33:41pm
Flag Guatemala

Santiago Chimaltenango
Guatemala - Huehuetenango

Current local time:

04:33pm:41
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Huehuetenango
Population:3.020
Latitude:15.4666700
Longitude:-91.7166700
Elevation:1938m
Alternate names:Chimaltenango, Santiago Chimaltenangom